Equity

11,662.60

74.25 ( 0.64% )
Last Updated: 16 Jul, 2019 16:10

Open: 11,596.65

High: 11,670.05

Low: 11,573.95

Previous Close: 11,588.35

Index Contributors
S. No. Company Market Capital Last Value Change Change(in %)
1Adani Ports86,514.01417.758.652.11
2Asian Paints131,630.711,372.3019.151.42
3Axis Bank199,365.45761.0511.301.51
4Bajaj Auto79,068.092,732.4518.450.68
5Bajaj Finance199,988.113,448.7036.601.07
6Bajaj Finserv125,426.317,881.70167.252.17
7Bharti Airtel179,969.52350.750.150.04
8Bharti Infratel48,774.17263.701.450.55
9BPCL76,889.16354.457.052.03
10Britannia66,019.042,747.15-26.45-0.95
11Cipla44,606.63553.553.000.54
12Coal India143,468.32232.802.401.04
13Dr Reddys Labs44,460.372,676.5048.901.86
14Eicher Motors51,951.1419,041.25207.401.10
15GAIL67,024.72147.351.851.27
16Grasim61,191.34930.508.200.89
17HCL Tech138,292.971,019.65-7.85-0.76
18HDFC392,947.122,277.5512.200.54
19HDFC Bank653,470.072,391.20-3.55-0.15
20Hero Motocorp50,817.512,544.35-1.20-0.05
21Hindalco44,714.83199.10-1.05-0.52
22HUL376,956.801,741.3024.351.42
23ICICI Bank273,991.63424.602.300.54
24Indiabulls Hsg27,636.25646.357.401.16
25IndusInd Bank88,859.431,473.20-1.90-0.13
26Infosys337,096.41784.855.500.71
27IOC138,435.21147.051.651.13
28ITC333,616.92271.951.000.37
29JSW Steel66,207.67273.902.951.09
30Kotak Mahindra286,698.851,501.45-6.65-0.44
31Larsen205,019.701,461.2020.601.43
32M&M77,438.46622.90-8.95-1.42
33Maruti Suzuki186,022.416,158.0578.351.29
34NTPC129,569.23130.953.002.34
35ONGC191,534.75152.251.551.03
36Power Grid Corp109,287.91208.903.951.93
37Reliance819,642.651,293.0016.901.32
38SBI325,168.22364.354.301.19
39Sun Pharma103,963.18433.3010.352.45
40Tata Motors49,084.93170.009.055.62
41Tata Steel57,400.70476.708.401.79
42TCS790,252.222,106.00-39.70-1.85
43Tech Mahindra66,590.43675.95-1.95-0.29
44Titan Company98,965.961,114.7525.352.33
45UltraTechCement126,363.804,600.903.900.08
46UPL49,042.06641.90-5.50-0.85
47Vedanta62,040.01166.900.150.09
48Wipro156,919.35260.000.100.04
49Yes Bank24,081.67103.8510.6511.43
50Zee Entertain33,256.68346.250.650.19

39,131.04

234.33 ( 0.60% )
Last Updated: 16 Jul, 2019 16:10

Open: 38,961.86

High: 39,173.89

Low: 38,845.27

Previous Close: 38,896.71

Index Contributors
S. No. Company Market Capital Last Value Change Change(in %)
1Asian Paints131,592.341,371.9018.101.34
2Axis Bank199,535.73761.7012.051.61
3Bajaj Auto79,062.302,732.2518.000.66
4Bajaj Finance199,993.913,448.8036.551.07
5Bharti Airtel180,020.83350.850.150.04
6Coal India143,468.32232.802.551.11
7HCL Tech138,340.441,020.00-7.30-0.71
8HDFC392,912.622,277.3510.350.46
9HDFC Bank653,729.692,392.15-3.95-0.16
10Hero Motocorp50,779.562,542.45-3.60-0.14
11HUL377,065.041,741.8025.301.47
12ICICI Bank273,959.37424.552.150.51
13IndusInd Bank88,871.501,473.40-1.00-0.07
14Infosys337,139.36784.955.500.71
15ITC333,555.58271.901.000.37
16Kotak Mahindra286,899.341,502.50-5.25-0.35
17Larsen205,061.791,461.5021.251.48
18M&M77,463.33623.10-8.55-1.35
19Maruti Suzuki186,066.216,159.5079.751.31
20NTPC129,668.17131.053.152.46
21ONGC191,660.55152.351.601.06
22Power Grid Corp109,340.22209.004.202.05
23Reliance819,706.041,293.1017.201.35
24SBI325,078.98364.254.301.19
25Sun Pharma103,951.19433.2510.852.57
26Tata Motors49,041.62169.858.905.53
27Tata Steel57,376.62476.508.301.77
28TCS789,989.552,105.30-39.90-1.86
29Vedanta62,021.43166.850.150.09
30Yes Bank24,093.27103.9010.7011.48
Scroll to top