Equity

11,075.90

93.10 ( 0.85% )
Last Updated: 13 Sep, 2019 16:10

Open: 10,986.80

High: 11,084.45

Low: 10,945.75

Previous Close: 10,982.80

Index Contributors
S. No. Company Market Capital Last Value Change Change(in %)
1Adani Ports77,495.01374.201.750.47
2Asian Paints148,503.001,548.207.900.51
3Axis Bank176,669.75674.2511.351.71
4Bajaj Auto83,285.622,878.2026.000.91
5Bajaj Finance198,750.043,427.3545.001.33
6Bajaj Finserv117,581.697,388.7596.801.33
7Bharti Airtel176,051.95343.05-4.50-1.29
8Bharti Infratel47,054.03254.403.651.46
9BPCL88,624.82408.5524.356.34
10Britannia64,275.532,674.60-2.40-0.09
11Cipla37,799.27469.001.200.26
12Coal India122,145.28198.200.500.25
13Dr Reddys Labs45,383.542,731.55-35.50-1.28
14Eicher Motors45,543.6216,689.408.850.05
15GAIL58,791.62129.253.502.78
16Grasim47,191.31717.5500
17HCL Tech144,931.471,068.5013.601.29
18HDFC359,753.292,083.851.100.05
19HDFC Bank617,498.802,257.45-13.40-0.59
20Hero Motocorp55,456.172,776.6035.851.31
21Hindalco44,997.09200.353.251.65
22HUL390,867.641,805.550.150.01
23ICICI Bank266,975.87413.4010.702.66
24IndusInd Bank96,912.481,398.608.350.60
25Infosys353,150.12829.3012.901.58
26IOC122,478.21130.105.704.58
27ITC294,716.75239.90-0.85-0.35
28JSW Steel54,677.53226.204.151.87
29Kotak Mahindra283,464.101,484.2526.701.83
30Larsen191,328.251,363.451.050.08
31M&M68,530.99551.257.651.41
32Maruti Suzuki194,850.706,450.3058.250.91
33Nestle122,344.7912,689.30132.401.05
34NTPC122,741.98124.051.801.47
35ONGC162,096.90128.852.952.34
36Power Grid Corp106,018.16202.653.001.50
37Reliance776,922.941,225.6015.251.26
38SBI260,330.92291.704.651.62
39Sun Pharma101,455.88422.85-4.95-1.16
40Tata Motors37,405.60129.551.601.25
41Tata Steel41,381.60367.352.300.63
42TCS803,742.042,141.958.350.39
43Tech Mahindra69,907.05709.503.950.56
44Titan Company99,733.901,123.4037.303.43
45UltraTechCement110,715.744,031.1529.100.73
46UPL44,171.99578.1510.851.91
47Vedanta55,497.75149.303.852.65
48Wipro148,077.55245.350.800.33
49Yes Bank17,482.3768.550.600.88
50Zee Entertain33,664.89350.504.101.18

37,384.99

280.71 ( 0.76% )
Last Updated: 13 Sep, 2019 16:10

Open: 37,175.86

High: 37,413.50

Low: 37,000.09

Previous Close: 37,104.28

Index Contributors
S. No. Company Market Capital Last Value Change Change(in %)
1Asian Paints148,479.021,547.958.350.54
2Axis Bank176,695.96674.3511.551.74
3Bajaj Auto83,276.932,877.9025.950.91
4Bajaj Finance198,668.853,425.9543.151.28
5Bharti Airtel175,897.99342.75-4.70-1.35
6Coal India122,206.90198.300.600.30
7HCL Tech145,026.421,069.2014.451.37
8HDFC360,064.042,085.652.800.13
9HDFC Bank617,170.552,256.25-14.05-0.62
10Hero Motocorp55,455.172,776.5539.251.43
11HUL390,705.281,804.80-1.85-0.10
12ICICI Bank266,879.00413.2510.502.61
13IndusInd Bank96,909.011,398.558.200.59
14Infosys353,086.25829.1512.801.57
15ITC294,778.17239.95-0.85-0.35
16Kotak Mahindra283,330.411,483.5526.051.79
17Larsen191,328.251,363.450.950.07
18M&M68,512.34551.109.301.72
19Maruti Suzuki194,835.606,449.8058.000.91
20NTPC122,741.98124.051.751.43
21ONGC162,034.00128.802.952.34
22Power Grid Corp106,018.16202.653.201.60
23Reliance776,891.251,225.5515.201.26
24SBI260,330.92291.704.851.69
25Sun Pharma101,551.85423.25-4.45-1.04
26Tata Motors37,405.60129.551.601.25
27Tata Steel41,370.33367.252.750.75
28TCS803,516.902,141.357.500.35
29Vedanta55,460.57149.203.952.72
30Yes Bank17,495.1368.600.650.96
Scroll to top