Equity

11,844.10

187.05 ( 1.60% )
Last Updated: 24 May, 2019 16:10

Open: 11,748.00

High: 11,859.00

Low: 11,658.10

Previous Close: 11,657.05

Index Contributors
S. No. Company Market Capital Last Value Change Change(in %)
1Adani Ports84,960.80410.252.700.66
2Asian Paints132,800.931,384.5016.751.22
3Axis Bank204,088.95793.2016.802.16
4Bajaj Auto89,064.283,077.9012.900.42
5Bajaj Finance200,433.663,467.9090.152.67
6Bajaj Finserv129,722.988,151.70138.401.73
7Bharti Airtel181,226.61353.2014.404.25
8Bharti Infratel51,335.88277.553.701.35
9BPCL85,783.10395.4511.102.89
10Britannia68,515.952,851.0512.350.44
11Cipla45,975.64570.605.851.04
12Coal India150,925.22244.900.750.31
13Dr Reddys Labs44,238.312,663.9026.601.01
14Eicher Motors56,887.8120,850.65529.502.61
15GAIL77,702.73341.653.701.09
16Grasim59,845.71910.0523.502.65
17HCL Tech144,572.551,065.95-0.45-0.04
18HDFC365,530.022,123.409.000.43
19HDFC Bank646,748.352,373.3541.251.77
20Hero Motocorp56,491.752,828.4584.953.10
21Hindalco43,968.57195.804.052.11
22HUL378,736.681,749.60-4.25-0.24
23ICICI Bank278,422.76431.7520.905.09
24Indiabulls Hsg33,940.10794.1010.551.35
25IndusInd Bank99,421.381,648.9050.153.14
26Infosys309,334.14709.208.151.16
27IOC147,614.01156.802.601.69
28ITC356,051.95290.452.250.78
29JSW Steel69,615.95288.0012.054.37
30Kotak Mahindra288,571.051,511.7011.950.80
31Larsen216,613.351,544.1568.054.61
32M&M82,728.25665.4525.954.06
33Maruti Suzuki214,269.927,093.15163.902.37
34NTPC127,788.21129.15-0.70-0.54
35ONGC219,400.07174.400.250.14
36Power Grid Corp97,124.46185.651.000.54
37Reliance847,417.471,336.852.950.22
38SBI317,136.07355.3513.153.84
39Sun Pharma99,752.35415.752.800.68
40Tata Motors52,636.37182.307.154.08
41Tata Steel58,297.78484.1519.454.19
42TCS768,488.392,048.00-6.05-0.29
43Tech Mahindra72,423.35735.85-7.45-1.00
44Titan Company108,301.031,219.90-0.35-0.03
45UltraTechCement131,832.844,800.10116.152.48
46UPL51,996.251,020.858.650.85
47Vedanta60,924.85163.906.554.16
48Wipro170,729.66282.900.700.25
49Yes Bank32,714.13141.201.451.04
50Zee Entertain36,195.76376.8516.404.55

39,434.72

623.33 ( 1.61% )
Last Updated: 24 May, 2019 16:10

Open: 39,076.28

High: 39,476.97

Low: 38,824.26

Previous Close: 38,811.39

Index Contributors
S. No. Company Market Capital Last Value Change Change(in %)
1Asian Paints132,901.651,385.5516.101.18
2Axis Bank204,204.73793.6516.602.14
3Bajaj Auto89,046.913,077.309.550.31
4Bajaj Finance200,332.513,466.1588.202.61
5Bharti Airtel181,277.92353.3014.904.40
6Coal India150,740.33244.600.550.23
7HCL Tech143,989.351,061.65-4.95-0.46
8HDFC366,235.802,127.5011.900.56
9HDFC Bank646,462.222,372.3037.951.63
10Hero Motocorp56,489.752,828.3588.703.24
11HUL378,650.091,749.20-1.75-0.10
12ICICI Bank278,261.54431.5020.905.09
13IndusInd Bank99,478.661,649.8553.003.32
14Infosys309,443.18709.458.201.17
15ITC355,684.20290.151.650.57
16Kotak Mahindra288,981.461,513.8513.150.88
17Larsen216,543.211,543.6567.954.60
18M&M82,535.55663.9024.403.82
19Maruti Suzuki214,360.547,096.15163.352.36
20NTPC127,837.68129.20-0.70-0.54
21ONGC219,400.07174.400.350.20
22Power Grid Corp97,124.46185.651.200.65
23Reliance847,385.771,336.801.000.07
24SBI316,466.72354.6012.303.59
25Sun Pharma99,704.36415.552.300.56
26Tata Motors52,593.06182.157.154.09
27Tata Steel58,219.51483.5017.603.78
28TCS769,107.532,049.65-4.10-0.20
29Vedanta60,906.27163.856.604.20
30Yes Bank32,737.30141.301.501.07
Scroll to top