Equity

11,815.20

-25.25 ( -0.21% )
Last Updated: 14 Nov, 2019 10:21

Open: 11,858.75

High: 11,862.30

Low: 11,802.65

Previous Close: 11,840.45

Index Contributors
S. No. Company Market Capital Last Value Change Change(in %)
1Adani Ports75,530.37371.750.950.26
2Asian Paints170,881.091,781.5011.050.62
3Axis Bank200,932.50712.701.500.21
4Bajaj Auto93,115.413,217.9011.900.37
5Bajaj Finance250,711.804,166.8022.250.54
6Bajaj Finserv143,182.988,997.4519.100.21
7Bharti Airtel183,394.16357.35-11.25-3.05
8Bharti Infratel37,537.80202.95-15.25-6.99
9BPCL109,894.34506.60-3.50-0.69
10Britannia77,272.083,213.40-56.35-1.72
11Cipla36,012.82446.75-1.15-0.26
12Coal India125,996.98204.45-2.80-1.35
13Dr Reddys Labs46,009.082,769.206.050.22
14Eicher Motors59,005.8421,622.00269.801.26
15GAIL55,539.31122.10-1.75-1.41
16Grasim49,075.09746.056.500.88
17HCL Tech155,023.571,142.754.150.36
18HDFC380,390.932,203.00-4.45-0.20
19HDFC Bank690,782.781,262.004.450.35
20Hero Motocorp51,897.732,598.309.200.36
21Hindalco42,674.77190.00-3.15-1.63
22HUL447,434.182,066.85-24.15-1.15
23ICICI Bank314,710.22487.001.250.26
24IndusInd Bank95,061.091,371.70-42.50-3.01
25Infosys300,516.15705.7014.352.08
26IOC123,937.40131.65-2.20-1.64
27ITC312,998.34254.750.900.35
28JSW Steel59,439.45245.90-2.85-1.15
29Kotak Mahindra303,804.781,590.50-15.30-0.95
30Larsen196,248.751,398.205.200.37
31M&M71,321.96573.70-1.00-0.17
32Maruti Suzuki218,672.737,238.9084.301.18
33Nestle136,233.9614,129.85-103.40-0.73
34NTPC117,102.09118.350.050.04
35ONGC172,538.53137.15-1.05-0.76
36Power Grid Corp98,406.20188.10-1.15-0.61
37Reliance927,165.391,462.60-9.70-0.66
38SBI270,638.84303.25-3.55-1.16
39Sun Pharma98,984.56412.550.550.13
40Tata Motors48,204.29166.95-3.65-2.14
41Tata Steel44,338.63393.60-4.30-1.08
42TCS812,710.242,165.85-12.75-0.59
43Tech Mahindra73,915.74749.95-7.10-0.94
44Titan Company103,946.441,170.8511.801.02
45UltraTechCement117,066.224,056.15-59.45-1.44
46UPL41,024.21536.95-4.35-0.80
47Vedanta54,456.93146.50-1.90-1.28
48Wipro144,308.03252.60-0.50-0.20
49Yes Bank17,699.3169.401.201.76
50Zee Entertain27,839.56289.85-0.70-0.24

40,062.90

-53.16 ( -0.13% )
Last Updated: 14 Nov, 2019 10:21

Open: 40,178.93

High: 40,200.30

Low: 40,026.99

Previous Close: 40,116.06

Index Contributors
S. No. Company Market Capital Last Value Change Change(in %)
1Asian Paints170,929.051,782.0011.600.66
2Axis Bank200,946.60712.752.500.35
3Bajaj Auto93,047.413,215.5510.950.34
4Bajaj Finance250,549.354,164.1020.400.49
5Bharti Airtel183,060.58356.70-11.80-3.20
6Coal India126,027.79204.50-2.70-1.30
7HCL Tech154,935.391,142.10-1.00-0.09
8HDFC380,097.392,201.30-6.40-0.29
9HDFC Bank690,235.411,261.003.000.24
10Hero Motocorp51,941.672,600.5011.950.46
11HUL447,531.602,067.30-23.50-1.12
12ICICI Bank314,677.91486.951.150.24
13IndusInd Bank95,029.911,371.25-42.60-3.01
14Infosys300,473.56705.6014.352.08
15ITC313,121.20254.850.900.35
16Kotak Mahindra303,938.481,591.20-14.25-0.89
17Larsen196,171.551,397.654.700.34
18M&M71,241.15573.05-1.75-0.30
19Maruti Suzuki218,857.007,245.0089.301.25
20NTPC117,003.14118.250.000
21ONGC172,601.43137.20-0.95-0.69
22Power Grid Corp98,353.89188.00-1.15-0.61
23Reliance927,102.001,462.50-9.50-0.65
24SBI270,683.47303.30-3.25-1.06
25Sun Pharma98,996.56412.600.900.22
26Tata Motors48,262.03167.15-3.45-2.02
27Tata Steel44,316.10393.40-3.45-0.87
28TCS812,597.672,165.55-13.00-0.60
29Vedanta54,419.76146.40-1.85-1.25
30Yes Bank17,699.3169.401.151.68
Scroll to top