Equity

12,119.00

-129.25 ( -1.06% )
Last Updated: 27 Jan, 2020 17:10

Open: 12,197.10

High: 12,216.60

Low: 12,107.00

Previous Close: 12,248.25

Index Contributors
S. No. Company Market Capital Last Value Change Change(in %)
1Adani Ports77,460.54381.25-3.50-0.91
2Asian Paints171,538.141,788.351.550.09
3Axis Bank208,732.21740.252.850.39
4Bajaj Auto89,200.283,082.608.450.27
5Bajaj Finance250,564.394,164.35-30.15-0.72
6Bajaj Finserv151,293.589,557.60-76.15-0.79
7Bharti Airtel263,993.16514.40-9.85-1.88
8Bharti Infratel44,732.78241.85-2.45-1.00
9BPCL101,466.80467.751.650.35
10Britannia76,329.453,174.20-18.30-0.57
11Cipla37,445.24464.455.601.22
12Coal India119,156.35193.35-0.60-0.31
13Dr Reddys Labs52,985.273,188.75157.355.19
14Eicher Motors57,599.5221,095.20164.400.79
15GAIL57,654.45126.75-2.75-2.12
16Grasim53,485.63813.10-8.90-1.08
17HCL Tech164,000.35604.35-3.35-0.55
18HDFC414,240.452,395.80-54.95-2.24
19HDFC Bank664,472.921,213.20-31.35-2.52
20Hero Motocorp49,050.472,455.75-12.90-0.52
21Hindalco44,527.76198.25-7.15-3.48
22HUL446,243.532,061.35-12.35-0.60
23ICICI Bank347,566.04537.253.400.64
24IndusInd Bank88,103.091,271.20-44.90-3.41
25Infosys331,357.62778.10-4.65-0.59
26IOC110,569.30117.45-2.20-1.84
27ITC288,349.81234.60-3.55-1.49
28JSW Steel63,524.55262.80-9.10-3.35
29Kotak Mahindra309,272.341,618.35-24.60-1.50
30Larsen189,286.981,348.60-10.60-0.78
31M&M71,893.82578.3010.551.86
32Maruti Suzuki215,950.997,148.8020.350.29
33Nestle151,045.3415,666.05-89.45-0.57
34NTPC111,956.92113.15-1.60-1.39
35ONGC147,503.77117.25-1.10-0.93
36Power Grid Corp100,969.68193.00-3.95-2.01
37Reliance955,032.711,506.55-15.00-0.99
38SBI282,196.22316.20-7.85-2.42
39Sun Pharma107,586.18448.400.600.13
40Tata Motors56,281.07182.20-4.30-2.31
41Tata Steel52,094.52462.45-20.95-4.33
42TCS813,986.052,169.25-14.15-0.65
43Tech Mahindra78,028.71791.504.200.53
44Titan Company107,759.481,213.80-14.05-1.14
45UltraTechCement134,985.204,676.9534.200.74
46UPL41,048.34537.25-6.05-1.11
47Vedanta55,330.47148.85-7.05-4.52
48Wipro140,169.01245.35-2.25-0.91
49Yes Bank10,814.0042.40-0.40-0.93
50Zee Entertain26,792.68278.95-1.85-0.66

41,155.12

-458.07 ( -1.10% )
Last Updated: 27 Jan, 2020 16:10

Open: 41,510.68

High: 41,516.27

Low: 41,122.48

Previous Close: 41,613.19

Index Contributors
S. No. Company Market Capital Last Value Change Change(in %)
1Asian Paints171,413.441,787.050.950.05
2Axis Bank208,661.72740.002.700.37
3Bajaj Auto89,125.043,080.006.450.21
4Bajaj Finance251,015.654,171.85-21.10-0.50
5Bharti Airtel263,941.84514.30-9.75-1.86
6HCL Tech164,325.99605.55-2.15-0.35
7HDFC414,240.452,395.80-55.10-2.25
8HDFC Bank664,308.611,212.90-31.25-2.51
9Hero Motocorp48,995.542,453.00-15.90-0.64
10HUL447,033.692,065.00-8.05-0.39
11ICICI Bank346,983.80536.352.400.45
12IndusInd Bank88,130.811,271.60-44.40-3.37
13Infosys331,272.45777.90-5.05-0.64
14ITC288,411.27234.65-3.45-1.45
15Kotak Mahindra309,167.241,617.80-26.15-1.59
16Larsen189,272.951,348.50-11.30-0.83
17M&M71,893.82578.3010.501.85
18Maruti Suzuki215,798.447,143.7516.750.24
19Nestle150,408.5215,600.00-150.40-0.95
20NTPC111,759.02112.95-1.80-1.57
21ONGC147,440.87117.20-1.15-0.97
22Power Grid Corp100,708.10192.50-4.45-2.26
23Reliance955,064.401,506.60-15.10-0.99
24SBI282,196.22316.20-7.85-2.42
25Sun Pharma107,574.18448.350.650.15
26Tata Motors56,296.52182.25-4.20-2.25
27Tata Steel52,088.88462.40-20.85-4.31
28TCS813,760.912,168.65-15.95-0.73
29Tech Mahindra78,009.00791.303.950.50
30Titan Company107,510.901,211.00-16.05-1.31
31UltraTechCement135,361.854,690.0048.951.05
Scroll to top